Staff

Susan Ahrensdorf - Middle School Teacher - Math

ahrensdorfs@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Ainsworth - Middle School Teacher - Math

ainswortha@issaquah.wednet.edu

Joni Apman - Registrar – Middle School

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6818 phone
apmanj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Anna Maria Austin - Counselor (A - G)

austina@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patricia Banashak - Middle School Teacher - Science

banashakp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carolyn Batchelor - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
batchelorc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nikki Bjorklund - BASC Assistant Site Coordinator - Impact

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6895 phone
bjorklundn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jodi Boatright - Office Support

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6810 phone
boatrightj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Traci Brewster - Middle School Teacher - Math

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6866 phone
brewstert@issaquah.wednet.edu

Christina Browitt - Food Service Assistant

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6858 phone
browittc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Susan Brown - Middle School Teacher - Special Education LRC I

browns@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cayley Byrne - Middle School Teacher - Math/Technology

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6853 phone
byrnec@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sheila Cecil - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6897 phone
cecils@issaquah.wednet.edu

Patti Conter - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
conterp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Boyd Cottom - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies/ASB

cottomb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Brian DeBroux - Library/Media Specialist

debrouxb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dante del Pilar - Technology Specialist

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6863 phone
delpilard@issaquah.wednet.edu

Micailah Donner - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
donnerm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mark Dorsett - Middle School Teacher - Technology/Physical Education

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6806 phone
dorsettm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kalie Dotson - Counselor (H - N)

dotsonk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Alyssa Eckhardt - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies

eckhardta@issaquah.wednet.edu

Matthew Eisenhauer - Middle School Teacher - Band

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6808 phone
eisenhauerm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sally England - Middle School Teacher - Math/Technology

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6850 phone
englands@issaquah.wednet.edu

Zachary Foote - Middle School Teacher – Physical Education/Health

footez@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amy Foust - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies

fousta@issaquah.wednet.edu

Marina Ganotra - Middle School Teacher - Special Education LRC I

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6890 phone
ganotram@issaquah.wednet.edu

John Gardiner - Assistant Principal

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6823 phone
gardinerj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Shellianne Gitchel - Bookkeeper

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6813 phone
gitchels@issaquah.wednet.edu

Ryan Goodenough - Middle School Teacher - Science

goodenoughr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rebecca Gordon - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
gordonr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kari Graettinger - Middle School Teacher - Science

graettingerk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie Hardebeck - Food Services Assistant

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6858 phone
hardebeckj@issaquah.wednet.edu

RJ (Rodney) Harris - Middle/High School Teacher - American Sign Language

Issaquah High (425) 837-6073 phone
harrisr2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sally Hinojosa - Food Services Manager

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6858 phone
HinojosaS@issaquah.wednet.edu

Nancy Hutton - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6872 phone
huttonn@issaquah.wednet.edu

Anthony Jackson - Middle School Teacher - Reading/Social Studies

jacksona@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mary Jobe - Middle School Teacher - Physical Education/Health

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6856 phone
jobem@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kristin Johnsen - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6804 phone
johnsenk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Dylan Kenniston - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6848 phone
kennistond@issaquah.wednet.edu

Deven Kent-Dobias - Middle School Teacher - Physical Education/Health

kentdobiasd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Robert Kirkham - Middle School Teacher - Math/Physical Education

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6837 phone
kirkhamr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Amira Korsli Mortada - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
mortadaa@issaquah.wednet.edu

Daley Landon - Middle School Teacher - Physical Education/Health

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6857 phone
landond@issaquah.wednet.edu

Karen Lee - Middle School Teacher - Chorus/Leadership

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6827 phone
leek@issaquah.wednet.edu

Vernon Lee - Custodian

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6859 phone
leev@issaquah.wednet.edu

Camilo Lins - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
linsc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Rita Mallick - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6814 phone
mallickr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Emily Marchewka - School Psychologist

marchewkae@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa Margolies - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies (Long Term Sub)

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6869 phone
margoliesl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Laura Mattson - Office Support

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6898 phone
mattsonl@issaquah.wednet.edu

John Mejlaender - Middle School Teacher - Social Studies

mejlaenderj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Melissa Miller - Middle School Teacher - Math

millerm2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tami Mills - Middle School Teacher - LRC I

millst@issaquah.wednet.edu

Seok Young Moon - Middle School Teacher - ELL

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6893 phone
moons@issaquah.wednet.edu

Anna Mottaz - Speech-Language Pathologist

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6802 phone
Pacific Cascade Middle (425) 837-5957 phone
mottaza@issaquah.wednet.edu

Becky Mullvain - Assistant Principal

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6812 phone
mullvainb@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisa Muroya - Middle School Teacher - Math

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6839 phone
muroyal@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julie Newton - Office Support - Attendance

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6821 phone
newtonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Renee Ott - Health Room Specialist

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6865 phone
ottr@issaquah.wednet.edu

James Payton - Custodian

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6859 phone
paytonj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kelly Peterson - Middle School Teacher - LRC I

petersonk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Samia Popal - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6800 phone
popals@issaquah.wednet.edu

Steven Pyell - Custodian

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6859 phone
pyells@issaquah.wednet.edu

Carrie Reckling - Principal

recklingc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Maia Richardson - Occupational Therapist

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6860 phone
Issaquah High (425) 837-6000 phone
richardsonm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cathy Salmon - Middle School Teacher - Physical Education/Health

salmonc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Sandie Schertzl - Assistant to the Principal - Middle School

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6811 phone
schertzls@issaquah.wednet.edu

Joseph Schumacher - Middle School Teacher - Orchestra

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6824 phone
schumacherj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Vasanthasenai Singanallur Karuppusamy - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
singanallurv@issaquah.wednet.edu

Cristina Spadafino - Middle School Teacher - Science

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6870 phone
spadafinoc@issaquah.wednet.edu

Mari Stevens - Middle School Teacher - Student Support Coach

stevensm2@issaquah.wednet.edu

Holly Stipe - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts

stipeh@issaquah.wednet.edu

Jamie Street - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts

streetj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Teresa Swarts - Paraprofessional

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6882 phone
swartst@issaquah.wednet.edu

Diana Triplett - Middle School Teacher - Math

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6803 phone
triplettd@issaquah.wednet.edu

Lisette Trombley - Middle School Teacher - Science

trombleyl@issaquah.wednet.edu

Katherine Turnley - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies

turnleyk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Oracio Valdez - Counselor (O - Z)

valdezo@issaquah.wednet.edu

Elizabeth Villa - Middle School Teacher - Special Education LRC II

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6862 phone
villae@issaquah.wednet.edu

Richard Walsh - Custodian

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6859 phone
walshr@issaquah.wednet.edu

Tory Watson - BASC Site Coordinator – Impact

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6895 phone
watsont@issaquah.wednet.edu

Julia Weed - Middle School Teacher - Language Arts/Social Studies

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6832 phone
weedj@issaquah.wednet.edu

Paula Weiss - Middle School Teacher - Art/Physical Education

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6877 phone
weissp@issaquah.wednet.edu

Michaela Wickenheiser - Middle School Teacher - Science

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6867 phone
wickenheiserm@issaquah.wednet.edu

Kurt Wieland - Middle School Teacher - Social Studies

wielandk@issaquah.wednet.edu

Janelle Williford - Middle School Teacher - Spanish

Issaquah Middle (425) 837-6831 phone
willifordj@issaquah.wednet.edu